LEGO Venator-Class Attack Cruiser™ 75441

Precision Galactic Destroyer

This is the formidable Venator-Class Attack Cruiser, a true icon of the Republic fleet, built with 643 pieces of pure Star Wars engineering. The sleek hull showcases masterful SNOT techniques, especially where the striking dark red stripe meets the light gray plating. It's truly a display piece, resting proudly on its stand, ready to command any collection.

Lego
$79.99
LEGO Insiders
Earn 520 Points Worth ~$4.00 rewards
Calculator
Set # 75441
Released 2026
Pieces 643
Price / Piece 12.4¢
Figures None
Age 18+
Scale & Brick Value Piece Volume & Pricing Ranks
Piece Rank #526 Top 35% active
Historic Scale #1,787 Top 9% of 20,150
Part Efficiency #1,147 11.9¢/pc • Top 75%
Collector Insights Verified Oct 11, 2026

Includes 3 exclusive molds and 1 rare element recorded across official inventories.

This set also includes 5 light extensions
View Kits ↓
More at Lego

We may earn a small commission from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Set 75441 Build Specifications & Overview

Complete build timeline, spatial dimensions, and display footprint analysis.

Value Breakdown

Est. Build Time (*Pieces per minute)
Casual 5.6h 2 ppm*
AFOL (Avg) 2.8h 4 ppm*
Master Builder 1.6h 7 ppm*
Avg Price / Hour
$28.57/hr
Price Per Basic Brick
$0.12

Carries a 29% premium over standard LEGO sets.

Display Dimensions

Height 6 in (15.2 cm)
Width 6 in (15.2 cm)
Depth 12 in (30.5 cm)
Display Footprint 72.0 sq in (464.5 sq cm)
Building Instructions

Download or view the official PDF

Third-Party Display Extension

Lighting the Venator: A $32 to $70 Spectrum of Glow

BUILDS:5|STARTER: $31.99|PRO: $69.99|MEDIAN: $36.99

From budget pre-soldered harnesses to premium modules, the Venator's 643 pieces offer a compact canvas. The $31.99 to $69.99 spread reflects wiring philosophy: integrated harnesses for a clean pull-through, modular boards for expandability. Your choice hinges on whether you favor concealment or future-proofing.

BrickBling Venator light kit with modular micro-LEDs illuminating the engine glow
budget mid +$0.99(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Minimalist Glow for the Budget-Minded

$32.98
Starting At
Standard Version$32.98

Positioned second in the lineup at $32.98, this kit targets the engine and bridge zones with modular micro-LEDs. The single standard edition uses a modular micro-wire system, though lacks remote or RGB options. Ideal for purists who want a subtle, no-frills illumination that doesn't overpower the build.

Set Cost Ratio41.23%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#2 of 5
Game of Bricks Venator light kit with modular expansion boards and remote
upper mid +$11.00(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Two-Tier Modular for Remote Control Fans

$42.99
Starting At
Classic$42.99
Remote$49.99

At $42.99, this kit sits upper-mid, focusing on the main reactor and laser cannons via modular expansion boards. Choose between the Classic ($42.99) or Remote ($49.99) variants, both using standard gauge wires with reliable connections. Best for collectors who want a clean standard wire setup with an optional remote for convenience.

Set Cost Ratio53.74%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#4 of 5
LeLightGo Venator light kit with touch control and micro-LEDs
median standard +$5.00(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Touch or Remote: Flexible Control, Median Price

$36.99
Starting At
Touch$36.99
Remote$42.99

Holding the median spot at $36.99, this kit emphasizes the hangar bay and running lights with modular micro-LEDs. Two variants, Touch ($36.99) and Remote ($42.99), offer control flexibility. A balanced pick for those seeking a budget-mid option with control choices, though without RGB or sound.

Set Cost Ratio46.24%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#3 of 5
Lightailing Venator light kit with pre-soldered harness and thick wires
budget floor

Budget King with a Quick Harness Approach

$31.99
Starting At
Standard Version$31.99

Starting at the floor price of $31.99, this kit lights the primary engines and cockpit using a pre-soldered integrated harness. The single standard edition features thicker wires for a straightforward pull-through, though no remote or effects. Perfect for cost-conscious builders who prioritize a fast physical install over customization.

Set Cost Ratio39.99%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#1 of 5
LightMyBricks premium Venator lighting with full hull illumination
premium ceiling +$38.00(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Premium Luxe for the Discerning Collector

$69.99
Starting At
Standard Version$69.99

At the ceiling of $69.99, this kit illuminates every key zone, including the spinal cannon, with a proprietary wiring system. The single standard edition offers no variants, but the premium price suggests high-quality components. Best for those who want a top-tier, comprehensive glow and are willing to invest nearly the set's cost.

Set Cost Ratio87.5%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#5 of 5

Lighting kits and display add-ons are custom third-party accessories produced independently. They are not manufactured, sponsored, or endorsed by the LEGO Group.