Lego S.H.I.E.L.D. Helicarrier 76354

Assemble the Fleet!

Witness the engineering marvel of the LEGO S.H.I.E.L.D. Helicarrier 76354. This colossal 3057-piece build measures 11.5 inches (29.2 cm) high, 17.5 inches (44.5 cm) wide, and an astounding 26.5 inches (67.3 cm) deep. The scale is immediately apparent, promising a deeply engaging construction experience.

Lego
$399.99
LEGO Insiders
Earn 2600 Points Worth ~$20.00 rewards
Calculator
Set # 76354
Released 2026
Pieces 3057
Price / Piece 13.1¢
Figures 6
Age 18+
Scale & Brick Value Piece Volume & Pricing Ranks
Piece Rank #60 Top 4% active
Historic Scale #132 Top 1% of 20,150
Part Efficiency #1,267 13.2¢/pc • Top 83%
Collector Insights Verified Oct 11, 2026

Includes 9 exclusive molds and 13 rare elements recorded across official inventories.

This set also includes 5 light extensions
View Kits ↓
More at Lego

We may earn a small commission from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Set 76354 Build Specifications & Overview

Complete build timeline, spatial dimensions, and display footprint analysis.

Value Breakdown

Est. Build Time (*Pieces per minute)
Casual 25.3h 2 ppm*
AFOL (Avg) 12.6h 4 ppm*
Master Builder 7.2h 7 ppm*
Avg Price / Hour
$31.75/hr
Specialty Part Value
Minifigures (6) $30.00
Specialty Total $30.00
Price Per Basic Brick
$0.12

Carries a 32% premium over standard LEGO sets.

Display Dimensions

Height 11.5 in (29.2 cm) 30 Bricks + 1 Plate high
Width 17.5 in (44.5 cm) 56 Studs wide
Depth 26.5 in (67.3 cm) 84 Studs deep
Display Footprint 463.8 sq in (2992.3 sq cm) 56 × 84 Studs

The Scale Check

Height equivalent to approx 7.3 minifigures stacked.

Display Fit
Oversized: Requires Deep Tabletop Surface
Building Instructions

Download or view the official PDF

Third-Party Display Extension

Lighting Up the Helicarrier: LED Kit Breakdown

BUILDS:5|STARTER: $79.99|PRO: $143.99|MEDIAN: $99.99

From the $80 LeLightGo to the $144 LightMyBricks, the market for illuminating your S.H.I.E.L.D. Helicarrier spans budget modular micro-LEDs to premium wired harnesses. Lighting zones focus on the command tower, runway, and rotor wells, with options for remote control or continuous display power upgrades. Here's how the wiring philosophies stack up.

BrickBling LED kit for LEGO S.H.I.E.L.D. Helicarrier 76354 with remote control
upper mid +$25.99(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Remote-Ready Micro-LEDs for the Marvel Display

$105.98
Starting At
Classic Version$105.98
Remote Control Version$115.98

Positioned as a upper-mid option at $105.98, BrickBling focuses on accent lighting for the command tower and runway, with a modular micro-LED system that hides neatly in the SNOT structure. The Remote Control Version adds a brightness-adjusting remote, while the Classic Version offers a straightforward setup, and both share the same concealable micro-wire design. Best for collectors who want a clean look with optional remote control without heavy wiring.

Set Cost Ratio26.5%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#4 of 5
Game of Bricks LED kit for LEGO S.H.I.E.L.D. Helicarrier 76354 with expansion boards
budget mid +$8.00(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Budget-Mid Boards for Balanced Brightness

$87.99
Starting At
Classic$87.99
Remote$99.99

Game of Bricks sits at $87.99, a budget-mid choice that brightens the runways and engine sections using modular expansion boards with standard gauge wire for reliable connections. You can pick between a Classic version or a Remote version for $99.99, both offering similar channel coverage across the helicarrier's key zones. Ideal for builders who prioritize a tried-and-true wiring system with room to expand.

Set Cost Ratio22%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#2 of 5
LeLightGo LED kit for LEGO S.H.I.E.L.D. Helicarrier 76354 with touch control
budget floor

The Floor Price for Modular Micro-LEDs

$79.99
Starting At
Touch$79.99
Remote$89.99

LeLightGo starts at $79.99, making it the most accessible entry point for lighting the Helicarrier, focusing on the command tower and rotor wells with basic lighting. The Touch and Remote versions both use budget-friendly modular micro-LEDs, but the Remote option at $89.99 adds convenient control without altering the small wire footprint. Best for first-time light kit buyers who want to illuminate the key areas without a large investment.

Set Cost Ratio20%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#1 of 5
Lightailing LED kit for LEGO S.H.I.E.L.D. Helicarrier 76354 with integrated harness
median standard +$20.00(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

One Harness, No Frills, Median Price

$99.99
Starting At
Standard Version$99.99

Lightailing offers a single standard edition at $99.99, a median price point that uses a pre-soldered integrated harness with thicker wires for a streamlined installation. The harness is designed to follow the hull's contours, lighting the runway and control tower with a continuous feed, but lacks remote or RGB options. This kit suits purists who want a no-compromise, single-cable solution.

Set Cost Ratio25%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#3 of 5
LightMyBricks LED kit for LEGO S.H.I.E.L.D. Helicarrier 76354
premium ceiling +$64.00(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Premium Tier for a Premium Carrier

$143.99
Starting At
Standard Version$143.99

At $143.99, LightMyBricks tops the market at 36% of the set's cost, promising the most comprehensive illumination with a focus on internal and external detail. The vendor's hardware architecture isn't specified, but the price suggests a higher grade of components and possibly more LEDs. Best for collectors who want a premium, all-out lighting experience for their centerpiece display.

Set Cost Ratio36%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#5 of 5

Lighting kits and display add-ons are custom third-party accessories produced independently. They are not manufactured, sponsored, or endorsed by the LEGO Group.