LEGO Tudor Corner 10350

Classic Modular Majesty

Right out of the box, the LEGO Icons Tudor Corner (10350) promises a deep dive into historical architecture with its impressive 3266 pieces. This modular building kit immediately showcases its intricate brick-and-timber facades and vibrant street-level details, setting the stage for a truly immersive build. You can already spot the detailed red roofline and the bustling activity around the inn entrance, a fantastic addition standing 12 inches tall.

Lego
$229.99
LEGO Insiders
Earn 1495 Points Worth ~$11.50 rewards
Calculator
Set # 10350
Released 2025
Pieces 3266
Price / Piece 7.0¢
Figures 8
Age 18+
Scale & Brick Value Piece Volume & Pricing Ranks
Piece Rank #48 Top 4% active
Historic Scale #103 Top 1% of 20,150
Part Efficiency #294 6.8¢/pc • Top 20%
Collector Insights Verified Oct 11, 2026

Includes 13 exclusive molds and 12 rare elements recorded across official inventories.

This set also includes 5 light extensions
View Kits ↓
More at Lego

We may earn a small commission from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Set 10350 Build Specifications & Overview

Complete build timeline, spatial dimensions, and display footprint analysis.

Value Breakdown

Est. Build Time (*Pieces per minute)
Casual 28h 2 ppm*
AFOL (Avg) 14h 4 ppm*
Master Builder 8h 7 ppm*
Avg Price / Hour
$16.43/hr
Specialty Part Value
Minifigures (8) $40.00
Animals (2) $4.00
Specialty Total $44.00
Price Per Basic Brick
$0.06

Highly valuable! 40% cheaper than average LEGO sets.

Display Dimensions

Height 12 in (30.5 cm) 31 Bricks + 2 Plates high
Width 10 in (25.4 cm) 32 Studs wide
Depth 10 in (25.4 cm) 32 Studs deep
Display Footprint 100.0 sq in (645.2 sq cm) 32 × 32 Studs

The Scale Check

Height equivalent to approx 7.6 minifigures stacked.

Display Fit
Oversized: Requires Deep Tabletop Surface
Building Instructions

Download or view the official PDF

Third-Party Display Extension

Lighting the Tudor Corner: A Guide to LED Kits for LEGO 10350

BUILDS:5|STARTER: $49.99|PRO: $85.49|MEDIAN: $54.99

From budget micro-LEDs to premium expansion boards, we dissect the five leading light kits for the LEGO Icons Tudor Corner (10350). Each offers a distinct wiring approach and feature set, with prices spanning $49.99 to $85.49. Discover which lighting setup matches your display style and construction preference.

BrickBling LED kit for LEGO Tudor Corner 10350 highlighting the modular micro-LEDs and clean wiring
budget mid +$4.99(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Modular micro-LEDs for the meticulous builder

$54.98
Starting At
Classic Version$54.98
Remote Control Version$64.98

BrickBling sits second in price at $54.98, focusing on clean concealment with modular micro-LEDs. Choose between the Classic ($54.98) or the Remote Control Version ($64.98) for added convenience. This kit is ideal for those who prioritize discreet wiring and have a steady hand for detailed installation.

Set Cost Ratio23.91%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#2 of 5
Game of Bricks LED kit for Lego Tudor Corner 10350 featuring modular expansion boards
median standard +$5.00(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Expansion boards for reliable connections

$54.99
Starting At
Classic$54.99
Remote$69.99

Game of Bricks matches the median at $54.99, using modular expansion boards with standard gauge wiring for dependable connectivity. Variants include the Classic ($54.99) and a Remote version ($69.99) for easy on/off control. Best for builders who like to expand their lighting setup gradually with standardized components.

Set Cost Ratio23.91%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#3 of 5
LeLightGo LED kit for LEGO Tudor Corner 10350 with modular micro-LEDs
budget floor

Budget micro-LEDs for the value-conscious

$49.99
Starting At
Classic$49.99
Remote$59.99

LeLightGo enters as the budget floor at $49.99, offering modular micro-LEDs with cost-effective components. Choose from the Classic ($49.99) or a Remote variant ($59.99) for on-the-fly adjustments. This kit is suited for those wanting a functional upgrade without extra frills, though expect a more basic presentation.

Set Cost Ratio21.74%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#1 of 5
Lightailing LED kit for LEGO Tudor Corner 10350 with pre-soldered integrated harness
median standard +$5.00(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Pre-soldered harness for a streamlined build

$54.99
Starting At
Standard Version$54.99

Lightailing sits at $54.99 with a pre-soldered integrated harness, using thicker wires for a quicker, more direct installation. This version is available in a single standard edition with remote control included. It's a solid choice for those who prefer a straightforward, no-fuss wiring approach.

Set Cost Ratio23.91%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#4 of 5
Light My Bricks LED kit for LEGO Tudor Corner 10350 premium lighting
premium ceiling +$35.50(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Premium standard gauge for the connoisseur

$85.49
Starting At
Standard Version$85.49

Light My Bricks takes the premium spot at $85.49, offering a single standard edition with an unknown wiring architecture, likely favoring quality over innovation. This kit comes without remote control, focusing on consistent illumination. It's targeted at collectors who seek a high-end lighting solution and are willing to invest more for potential durability.

Set Cost Ratio37.17%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#5 of 5

Lighting kits and display add-ons are custom third-party accessories produced independently. They are not manufactured, sponsored, or endorsed by the LEGO Group.