LEGO Shopping Street 11371

Introducing the Corner Gem

What a box! This is the LEGO Icons Shopping Street, set 11371, packed with 3,456 pieces ready to assemble. It's a cornerstone addition to the Modular Buildings Collection, boasting a formidable 14-inch height and a compact 10x10-inch footprint. Get ready to dive into the intricate European-inspired architecture and bustling street life.

Lego
$249.99
LEGO Insiders
Earn 1625 Points Worth ~$12.50 rewards
Calculator
Set # 11371
Released 2026
Pieces 3456
Price / Piece 7.2¢
Figures 7
Age 18+
Scale & Brick Value Piece Volume & Pricing Ranks
Piece Rank #44 Top 3% active
Historic Scale #86 Top 1% of 20,150
Part Efficiency #314 7.0¢/pc • Top 21%
Collector Insights Verified Oct 11, 2026

Includes 16 exclusive molds and 10 rare elements recorded across official inventories.

This set also includes 5 light extensions
View Kits ↓
More at Lego

We may earn a small commission from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Set 11371 Build Specifications & Overview

Complete build timeline, spatial dimensions, and display footprint analysis.

Value Breakdown

Est. Build Time (*Pieces per minute)
Casual 29.9h 2 ppm*
AFOL (Avg) 14.9h 4 ppm*
Master Builder 8.5h 7 ppm*
Avg Price / Hour
$16.78/hr
Specialty Part Value
Minifigures (7) $35.00
Animals (3) $6.00
Specialty Total $41.00
Price Per Basic Brick
$0.06

Highly valuable! 37% cheaper than average LEGO sets.

Display Dimensions

Height 14 in (35.6 cm) 37 Bricks high
Width 10 in (25.4 cm) 32 Studs wide
Depth 10 in (25.4 cm) 32 Studs deep
Display Footprint 100.0 sq in (645.2 sq cm) 32 × 32 Studs

The Scale Check

Height equivalent to approx 8.9 minifigures stacked.

Display Fit
Oversized: Requires Deep Tabletop Surface
Building Instructions

Download or view the official PDF

Third-Party Display Extension

Illuminate the Streets: LED Kits for LEGO Shopping Street 11371

BUILDS:5|STARTER: $45.99|PRO: $148.49|MEDIAN: $59.99

The LEGO Icons Shopping Street is a showpiece of modular design, and the right lighting kit can turn it from charming to cinematic. With prices spanning from $45.99 up to $148.49, you're looking at a wide range of wiring philosophies, from pre-soldered harnesses to modular micro-LEDs. Let's dive into how each vendor's approach lights up different zones and where their price points fit into the market.

BrickBling LED kit for LEGO Icons Shopping Street 11371 with remote control version
budget mid +$3.99(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Smart Upgrades for the Budget-Minded Modular

$49.98
Starting At
Classic version$49.98
Remote Control Version$59.98

BrickBling's kit comes in at $49.98, positioned as a budget-mid option focused on clean concealment with modular micro-LEDs. For a few more dollars, the Remote Control Version adds dimming and 8 lighting modes, while the Classic stays simple. If you want a core lighting upgrade without climbing the price ladder, this setup hits the sweet spot.

Set Cost Ratio19.99%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#2 of 5
Game of Bricks LED kit for LEGO Shopping Street 11371 modular expansion board
upper mid +$24.00(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

The Modular Board Route for Steady Connections

$69.99
Starting At
Classic$69.99

Game of Bricks steps up at $69.99, sitting upper-mid in this lineup with a modular expansion board architecture for reliable connections. With no remote or RGB, it's a straightforward single edition that focuses on illuminating the building's interiors and exterior. This is the buy for builders who want a consistent, expandable system without extra features.

Set Cost Ratio28%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#4 of 5
LeLightGo LED kit for LEGO Icons Shopping Street 11371 standard edition
median standard +$14.00(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

A Median Price for the Essential Glow

$59.99
Starting At
Standard Version$59.99

LeLightGo lands right at the median with a $59.99 kit, using modular micro-LEDs with budget-friendly components. It's a single standard edition with no remote or RGB, sticking to the essentials for illuminating the street's key zones. If you want a solid, no-frills light-up without paying a premium, this is your lane.

Set Cost Ratio24%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#3 of 5
Lightailing LED kit for LEGO Shopping Street 11371 pre-soldered harness
budget floor

The Budget Floor with a Remote Control

$45.99
Starting At
Standard Version$45.99

Lightailing starts the lineup at $45.99, making it the most accessible with a pre-soldered integrated harness. That harness approach means thicker wires, but you get a remote control for on/off and patterns right out of the box. If you're after a quick, cost-effective lighting solution with remote convenience, this is the starter pick.

Set Cost Ratio18.4%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#1 of 5
Light My Bricks LED kit for LEGO Icons Shopping Street 11371 premium edition
premium ceiling +$102.50(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

The Premium Ceiling for Maximum Impact

$148.49
Starting At
Standard Version$148.49

Light My Bricks commands the ceiling at $148.49, a premium leap that suggests advanced features, though specific wiring details aren't disclosed. At over three times the floor price, you're paying for the top tier of illumination, likely with more LEDs and refined components. If you want the most comprehensive light show and price is no object, this is your premium route.

Set Cost Ratio59.4%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#5 of 5

Lighting kits and display add-ons are custom third-party accessories produced independently. They are not manufactured, sponsored, or endorsed by the LEGO Group.