LEGO Stranger Things: The Creel House 11370

Upside Down Ready

This 2,593-piece LEGO set captures the Creel House with impeccable detail, ready for action. Notice the iconic Surfer Boy Pizza van and Nancy's car, poised for another perilous journey. The house itself cleverly opens up, revealing its haunted interiors and the chilling secrets within.

Lego
$299.99
LEGO Insiders
Earn 1950 Points Worth ~$15.00 rewards
Calculator
Set # 11370
Released 2026
Pieces 2593
Price / Piece 11.6¢
Figures 13
Age 18+
Scale & Brick Value Piece Volume & Pricing Ranks
Piece Rank #76 Top 5% active
Historic Scale #176 Top 1% of 20,150
Part Efficiency #1,091 11.4¢/pc • Top 71%
Collector Insights Verified Oct 11, 2026

Includes 23 exclusive molds and 9 rare elements recorded across official inventories.

This set also includes 5 light extensions
View Kits ↓
More at Lego

We may earn a small commission from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Set 11370 Build Specifications & Overview

Complete build timeline, spatial dimensions, and display footprint analysis.

Value Breakdown

Est. Build Time (*Pieces per minute)
Casual 22h 2 ppm*
AFOL (Avg) 11h 4 ppm*
Master Builder 6.3h 7 ppm*
Avg Price / Hour
$27.27/hr
Specialty Part Value
Minifigures (13) $65.00
Animals (1) $2.00
Specialty Total $67.00
Price Per Basic Brick
$0.09

Priced perfectly inline with standard LEGO sets.

Display Dimensions

Height 11.4 in (29.0 cm) 30 Bricks high
Width 19.7 in (50.0 cm) 63 Studs wide
Depth 6.7 in (17.0 cm) 21 Studs deep
Display Footprint 132.0 sq in (851.6 sq cm) 63 × 21 Studs

The Scale Check

Height equivalent to approx 7.2 minifigures stacked.

Display Fit
Oversized: Requires Deep Tabletop Surface
Building Instructions

Download or view the official PDF

Third-Party Display Extension

Lighting the Creel House: Best LED Kits for 11370

BUILDS:5|STARTER: $45.99|PRO: $229.99|MEDIAN: $67.99

From $45.99 to $229.99, these five kits for the Creel House span pre-soldered harnesses to modular micro-LEDs. Each lights the haunted rooms, attic, and clock tower, but the wiring philosophy and price tier make the real difference. Continuous power upgrades will keep the Upside Down buzzing all night.

BrickBling LED kit for LEGO Creel House with modular micro-LEDs
budget mid +$16.99(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Modular Micro-LEDs for the Upside Down

$62.98
Starting At
Classic Version 2$62.98
Remote Control Version 2$72.98

BrickBling sits mid-budget starting at $62.98, focusing on clean concealment with warm room glows. Its modular micro-LEDs and expansion boards support Classic or Remote versions, so you choose the control scheme. Best for builders who want tidy wiring and optional remote dimming without jumping to premium tiers.

Set Cost Ratio20.99%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#2 of 5
Game of Bricks LED kit for LEGO Creel House with expansion boards
upper mid +$29.00(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Expansion Boards for Reliable Connections

$74.99
Starting At
Classic$74.99
Remote$87.99

Game of Bricks lands upper-mid at $74.99, targeting a layered haunted house effect with standard gauge wiring. Modular expansion boards ensure solid connections, and you pick between Classic or Remote editions. Best for collectors who want a dependable, board-based system with room to expand.

Set Cost Ratio25%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#4 of 5
LeLightGo LED kit for LEGO Creel House touch control
median standard +$22.00(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Touch Control and Budget Micro-LEDs

$67.99
Starting At
Touch$67.99
Remote$79.99

LeLightGo sits at the median with $67.99, offering modular micro-LEDs that are budget-conscious but not barebones. Touch and Remote variants let you pick your interaction style, and the wiring focuses on component simplicity. Best for first-time installers who want responsive controls without a premium price.

Set Cost Ratio22.66%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#3 of 5
Lightailing LED kit for LEGO Creel House pre-soldered harness
budget floor

The Pre-Soldered Harness Bargain

$45.99
Starting At
Standard Version$45.99

Lightailing anchors the floor at $45.99, providing a pre-soldered integrated harness that runs thicker wires for straightforward placement. Only one standard edition exists, no remote or RGB options, but the wiring approach is simple and direct. Best for collectors seeking a low-cost, no-frills illuminator for the Creel House's main rooms.

Set Cost Ratio15.33%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#1 of 5
LightMyBricks LED kit for LEGO Creel House premium lighting
premium ceiling +$184.00(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Premium Ceiling with Unknown Wiring

$229.99
Starting At
Standard Version$229.99

LightMyBricks tops the charts at $229.99, a premium leap with no variant options and an unspecified wiring architecture that suggests custom components. The focus is likely on maximum illumination and texture, but the price is 5x the floor. Best for purists who want an all-out lighting experience and don't mind the premium cost.

Set Cost Ratio76.67%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#5 of 5

Lighting kits and display add-ons are custom third-party accessories produced independently. They are not manufactured, sponsored, or endorsed by the LEGO Group.