LEGO NASA Artemis Space Launch System 10341

Towering Space Command

This colossal LEGO® NASA Artemis Space Launch System, set 10341, stands impressively at over 27 inches tall, built from 3601 pieces. The intricate lattice work of the mobile launch tower utilizes Technic beams and pins to perfectly capture the industrial might of the real structure. It's truly a marvel of engineering, poised for its mission to the moon.

Lego
$259.99
LEGO Insiders
Earn 1690 Points Worth ~$13.00 rewards
Calculator
Set # 10341
Released 2024
Pieces 3601
Price / Piece 7.2¢
Figures None
Age 18+
Scale & Brick Value Piece Volume & Pricing Ranks
Piece Rank #42 Top 3% active
Historic Scale #82 Top 1% of 20,150
Part Efficiency #335 7.1¢/pc • Top 22%
Collector Insights Verified Oct 11, 2026

Includes 4 exclusive molds and 3 rare elements recorded across official inventories.

This set also includes 5 light extensions
View Kits ↓
More at Lego

We may earn a small commission from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Set 10341 Build Specifications & Overview

Complete build timeline, spatial dimensions, and display footprint analysis.

Value Breakdown

Est. Build Time (*Pieces per minute)
Casual 30.5h 2 ppm*
AFOL (Avg) 15.2h 4 ppm*
Master Builder 8.7h 7 ppm*
Avg Price / Hour
$17.10/hr
Price Per Basic Brick
$0.07

Highly valuable! 22% cheaper than average LEGO sets.

Display Dimensions

Height 27.6 in (70.1 cm) 185 Bricks + 1 Plate high
Width 10.6 in (26.9 cm) 85 Studs wide
Depth 11.8 in (30.0 cm) 95 Studs deep
Display Footprint 125.1 sq in (807.1 sq cm) 85 × 95 Studs

The Scale Check

Height equivalent to approx 44.4 minifigures stacked.

Display Fit
Oversized: Requires Deep Tabletop Surface
Building Instructions

Download or view the official PDF

Third-Party Display Extension

Lighting the Artemis Launch Tower: A Buyer's Guide for the SLS Beast

BUILDS:5|STARTER: $37.76|PRO: $79.99|MEDIAN: $42.99

From a budget floor of $37.76 to a premium ceiling of $79.99, the market for lighting the LEGO Artemis SLS is split between modular micro-LEDs, expansion boards, and pre-soldered harnesses. The median sits at $42.99, but what you pay for in wiring philosophy affects how you light the launch pad, the core stage, and those boosters. Whether you want a classic always-on glow or remote-controlled blast-off, this breakdown maps the zones and the price spread.

BrickBling LED kit for LEGO Artemis SLS emphasizing core stage lighting
budget floor

Budget Boosters: Classic and Remote Control

$37.76
Starting At
Classic Version$37.76
Remote Control Version$47.76

BrickBling enters as the budget floor at $37.76, focusing on the SLS core stage and launch tower with modular micro-LEDs. Choose between the Classic Version at $37.76 or the Remote Control Version at $47.76, both using clean concealment micro-wires. Best for first-time light kit buyers who want a straightforward, low-cost entry into illuminating the Artemis rocket.

Set Cost Ratio14.52%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#1 of 5
Game of Bricks LED kit with modular expansion boards for LEGO Artemis SLS
median standard +$5.23(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Modular Sound and Light for Launch Day

$42.99
Starting At
Classic$42.99
Remote$62.99
Remote + Sound$99.99

Game of Bricks hits the median at $42.99, spreading light across the launch tower and rocket with modular expansion boards that offer reliable connections. With three tiers Classic ($42.99), Remote ($62.99), and Remote + Sound ($99.99), you can add engine rumble to your SLS. Best for collectors who want flexible expansion and audio feedback without committing to a single wired harness.

Set Cost Ratio16.54%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#3 of 5
LeLightGo LED kit for LEGO Artemis SLS with classic lighting
budget mid +$2.23(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Three-Tier Light Show for the SLS

$39.99
Starting At
RC+Sound$89.99
Remote$59.99
Classic$39.99

LeLightGo positions at $39.99, just above the budget floor, with modular micro-LEDs that focus on the launch pad and rocket details. Offering Classic ($39.99), Remote ($59.99), and RC + Sound ($89.99) variants, you can upgrade from static glow to a remote-controlled blast-off. Best for modders who want a balance of price and feature variety without stepping into premium harnesses.

Set Cost Ratio15.38%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#2 of 5
Lightailing integrated harness on LEGO Artemis SLS core stage
upper mid +$22.23(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Integrated Harness for a Clean Glow

$59.99
Starting At
Standard Version$59.99

Lightailing jumps to $59.99 as an upper-mid option, using a pre-soldered integrated harness with thicker wires to light the core stage and boosters. This is a single standard edition with no variant choices, keeping the installation straightforward but less customizable. Best for builders who prioritize a continuous wire run over modular expansion and don't need remote control.

Set Cost Ratio23.07%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#4 of 5
Light My Bricks premium LED kit on LEGO Artemis SLS rocket
premium ceiling +$42.23(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Premium Precision Lighting for SLS Dioramas

$79.99
Starting At
Standard Version$79.99

Light My Bricks commands the premium ceiling at $79.99, focusing on high-detail lighting across the Artemis SLS with a proprietary wiring architecture. There's only a single standard edition, so you get the full package without variant choices. Best for collectors who want a high-end, all-inclusive kit and are willing to pay for premium components.

Set Cost Ratio30.77%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#5 of 5

Lighting kits and display add-ons are custom third-party accessories produced independently. They are not manufactured, sponsored, or endorsed by the LEGO Group.