LEGO Ghost & Phantom II 75357

Hera's Iconic Flagship

Welcome to the LEGO Star Wars 75357 Ghost & Phantom II, a fantastic 1394-piece build bringing the iconic rebel starship to life. The main vessel, with its classic silhouette, expertly integrates the detachable Phantom II shuttle at the stern. This set captures the gritty aesthetic of a used universe, ready for any daring mission.

Lego
$159.99
LEGO Insiders
Earn 1040 Points Worth ~$8.00 rewards
Calculator
Set # 75357
Released 2023
Pieces 1394
Price / Piece 11.5¢
Figures 5
Age 10+
Scale & Brick Value Piece Volume & Pricing Ranks
Piece Rank #193 Top 13% active
Historic Scale #538 Top 3% of 20,150
Part Efficiency #1,074 11.3¢/pc • Top 70%
Collector Insights Verified Oct 11, 2026

Includes 7 exclusive molds and 1 rare element recorded across official inventories.

This set also includes 3 light extensions
View Kits ↓
More at Lego

We may earn a small commission from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Set 75357 Build Specifications & Overview

Complete build timeline, spatial dimensions, and display footprint analysis.

Value Breakdown

Est. Build Time (*Pieces per minute)
Casual 11.8h 2 ppm*
AFOL (Avg) 5.9h 4 ppm*
Master Builder 3.4h 7 ppm*
Avg Price / Hour
$27.12/hr
Specialty Part Value
Minifigures (5) $25.00
Specialty Total $25.00
Price Per Basic Brick
$0.10

Priced perfectly inline with standard LEGO sets.

Display Dimensions

Height 4.5 in (11.4 cm) 11 Bricks + 2 Plates high
Width 10.5 in (26.7 cm) 33 Studs wide
Depth 13.5 in (34.3 cm) 43 Studs deep
Display Footprint 141.8 sq in (914.8 sq cm) 33 × 43 Studs

The Scale Check

Height equivalent to approx 2.9 minifigures stacked.

Display Fit
Standard Shelf Friendly (Kallax/Billy)
Building Instructions

Download or view the official PDF

Third-Party Display Extension

Illuminate the Ghost: Lighting Kit Breakdown

BUILDS:3|STARTER: $32.99|PRO: $37.98|MEDIAN: $34.99

The LEGO Ghost & Phantom II is a display centerpiece begging for illumination. Third-party LED kits range from $32.99 to $37.98, offering either streamlined modular micro-LEDs or expansion boards with standard gauge wiring. Most offer remote control variants, but none include sound or RGB. Choose based on your preference for wire concealment versus connection reliability, and whether remote control is worth the upcharge.

BrickBling LED kit for LEGO Ghost and Phantom II 75357 showing concealed micro LEDs on the starship hull
premium ceiling +$4.99(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Premium Glow for the Specter

$37.98
Starting At
Classic Version$37.98
Remote Control Version$44.98

At the top of the price spread starting at $37.98, BrickBling focuses on clean, concealed illumination for the Ghost's hull and interior. Its modular micro-LEDs use fine wires for subtle integration, and you can pick between the Classic Version or a Remote Control Version for $44.98. This setup is best for collectors who demand a pristine display with minimal visible wiring and enjoy the convenience of remote operation.

Set Cost Ratio23.74%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#3 of 3
Game of Bricks LED kit for LEGO Ghost and Phantom II 75357 with expansion boards and standard wires
budget floor

Budget Brightness, Reliable Build

$32.99
Starting At
Classic$32.99
Remote$46.99

Starting at $32.99, Game of Bricks offers the most affordable entry point for lighting the Ghost and Phantom II. Its modular expansion boards use standard gauge wires for robust connections, and you can choose between a Classic set or a Remote version for $46.99. This kit is ideal for builders who prioritize straightforward connections and cost savings while still enjoying a comprehensive illumination scheme.

Set Cost Ratio20.62%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#1 of 3
LeLightGo LED kit for LEGO Ghost and Phantom II 75357 highlighting micro LEDs in the starship interior
median standard +$2.00(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Balanced Glow for Ghost Fans

$34.99
Starting At
Classic$34.99
Remote$49.99

LeLightGo sits in the middle of the lineup at $34.99, offering modular micro-LEDs that balance concealment and cost. With Classic and Remote variants priced at $34.99 and $49.99 respectively, it provides a flexible upgrade path. This lighting solution is perfect for those who want a clean look with reasonable pricing and are open to adding remote control as a premium option.

Set Cost Ratio21.87%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#2 of 3

Lighting kits and display add-ons are custom third-party accessories produced independently. They are not manufactured, sponsored, or endorsed by the LEGO Group.