LEGO Jurassic Park Jeep® Wrangler 77984

Welcome to Jurassic Park

This is it, the full spread! The LEGO Jurassic Park Jeep Wrangler, set 77984, truly captures the essence of the film. From the distinctive red and gray bodywork to the included 'Dennis Nedry' minifigure with his Barbasol can, every detail screams adventure. It’s a brilliant display, perfect for reliving those classic moments.

Lego
$199.99
LEGO Insiders
Earn 1300 Points Worth ~$10.00 rewards
Calculator
Set # 77984
Released 2026
Pieces 1924
Price / Piece 10.4¢
Figures 1
Age 18+
Scale & Brick Value Piece Volume & Pricing Ranks
Piece Rank #107 Top 7% active
Historic Scale #308 Top 2% of 20,150
Part Efficiency #860 10.0¢/pc • Top 56%
Collector Insights Verified Oct 11, 2026

Includes 14 exclusive molds and 13 rare elements recorded across official inventories.

This set also includes 5 light extensions
View Kits ↓
More at Lego

We may earn a small commission from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Set 77984 Build Specifications & Overview

Complete build timeline, spatial dimensions, and display footprint analysis.

Value Breakdown

Est. Build Time (*Pieces per minute)
Casual 16.7h 2 ppm*
AFOL (Avg) 8.4h 4 ppm*
Master Builder 4.8h 7 ppm*
Avg Price / Hour
$23.81/hr
Specialty Part Value
Minifigures (1) $5.00
Animals (2) $4.00
Specialty Total $9.00
Price Per Basic Brick
$0.10

Priced perfectly inline with standard LEGO sets.

Display Dimensions

Height 6 in (15.2 cm) 15 Bricks + 2 Plates high
Width 7 in (17.8 cm) 22 Studs wide
Depth 13 in (33.0 cm) 41 Studs deep
Display Footprint 91.0 sq in (587.1 sq cm) 22 × 41 Studs

The Scale Check

Height equivalent to approx 3.8 minifigures stacked.

Display Fit
Standard Shelf Friendly (Kallax/Billy)
Building Instructions

Download or view the official PDF

Third-Party Display Extension

Illuminating Isla Nublar: The Best LED Lighting Kits for LEGO Jurassic Park Jeep Wrangler 77984

BUILDS:5|STARTER: $39.98|PRO: $104.99|MEDIAN: $53.99

Transform your LEGO Jurassic Park Jeep Wrangler into a glowing centerpiece with these third-party LED kits. From budget-friendly micro-LEDs to premium integrated harnesses, we dissect five options to help you choose the perfect illumination upgrade.

BrickBling LED kit for LEGO Jurassic Park Jeep Wrangler 77984 highlighting headlights and taillights
budget floor

Budget Brilliance for the Park

$39.98
Starting At
Classic Version$39.98
Remote Control Version$49.98

BrickBling's kit lands at the entry point of $39.98, focusing on core zones like headlights, taillights, and interior accents. Choose between a Classic Version or a Remote Control Version ($49.98) to switch between static glow and dynamic control. This setup is perfect for collectors seeking an affordable, clean lighting solution that doesn't compromise on display impact.

Set Cost Ratio19.99%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#1 of 5
Game of Bricks LED kit for LEGO Jurassic Park Jeep 77984 with multi-zone lighting
upper mid +$23.01(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Modular Power for the Enthusiast

$62.99
Starting At
Classic$62.99
Remote$69.99

Game of Bricks sits in the upper-mid range at $62.99, focusing on comprehensive illumination across the Jeep's body and engine bay. Offered in Classic ($62.99) and Remote ($69.99) editions, the modular expansion boards ensure reliable connections and thicker wiring. This kit is best for builders who prioritize extensive lighting zones and robust hardware.

Set Cost Ratio31.5%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#4 of 5
LeLightGo LED kit for LEGO Jurassic Park Jeep Wrangler 77984 with interior and grille lights
median standard +$14.01(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Balanced Glow for the Savvy Builder

$53.99
Starting At
Touch$53.99
Remote$59.99

LeLightGo hits the median price point of $53.99, delivering a solid lighting setup with an emphasis on key areas like grille and interior. Available in Touch ($53.99) and Remote ($59.99) versions, this kit uses modular micro-LEDs for effective concealment. It's an ideal middle-ground option for those wanting a reliable upgrade without the premium price tag.

Set Cost Ratio27%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#3 of 5
Lightailing LED kit for LEGO Jurassic Park Jeep Wrangler 77984 with pre-soldered harness
budget mid +$0.01(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Simple Harness for Quick Enhancement

$39.99
Starting At
Standard Version$39.99

Lightailing's kit competes closely at $39.99, focusing on essential exterior lighting with a single standard edition. Utilizing a pre-soldered integrated harness, this option offers thicker wires and a straightforward installation approach. It's best for collectors who prefer a no-frills, direct lighting solution at a budget-friendly cost.

Set Cost Ratio20%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#2 of 5
LightMyBricks LED kit for LEGO Jurassic Park Jeep Wrangler 77984 with premium lighting coverage
premium ceiling +$65.01(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Premium Precision for the Dedicated Collector

$104.99
Starting At
Standard Version$104.99

LightMyBricks commands the premium ceiling at $104.99, offering a comprehensive lighting system that covers every nook from grille to cargo area. Available only as a single standard edition, this kit is designed for maximum impact with intricate wiring. It's the ultimate choice for those who want a show-stopping display and are willing to invest in the highest quality.

Set Cost Ratio52.5%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#5 of 5

Lighting kits and display add-ons are custom third-party accessories produced independently. They are not manufactured, sponsored, or endorsed by the LEGO Group.