LEGO Holiday Main Street 10308

Winter Village Unveiled

Welcome to the LEGO Holiday Main Street, set 10308! This impressive collection of 1514 pieces captures the vibrant energy of a festive town center. You can see the classic streetcar, the bustling music store, and the charming toy shop, all blanketed in snow. The cohesive design, featuring intricate greebling on the facades, truly brings this miniature world to life, perfect for displaying your holiday spirit.

Lego
$79.99
LEGO Insiders
Earn 520 Points Worth ~$4.00 rewards
Calculator
Set # 10308
Released 2022
Pieces 1514
Price / Piece 5.3¢
Figures 6
Age 18+
Scale & Brick Value Piece Volume & Pricing Ranks
Piece Rank #161 Top 11% active
Historic Scale #458 Top 3% of 20,150
Part Efficiency #85 5.1¢/pc • Top 6%
Collector Insights Verified Oct 11, 2026

Includes 6 exclusive molds and 1 rare element recorded across official inventories.

This set also includes 5 light extensions
View Kits ↓
More at Lego

We may earn a small commission from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Set 10308 Build Specifications & Overview

Complete build timeline, spatial dimensions, and display footprint analysis.

Value Breakdown

Est. Build Time (*Pieces per minute)
Casual 12.9h 2 ppm*
AFOL (Avg) 6.5h 4 ppm*
Master Builder 3.7h 7 ppm*
Avg Price / Hour
$12.31/hr
Specialty Part Value
Minifigures (6) $30.00
Animals (2) $4.00
Specialty Total $34.00
Price Per Basic Brick
$0.03

Highly valuable! 67% cheaper than average LEGO sets.

Display Dimensions

Height 3.9 in (9.9 cm) 10 Bricks high
Width 2.8 in (7.1 cm) 9 Studs wide
Depth 6.7 in (17.0 cm) 21 Studs deep
Display Footprint 18.8 sq in (121.3 sq cm) 9 × 21 Studs

The Scale Check

Height equivalent to approx 2.5 minifigures stacked.

Display Fit
Standard Shelf Friendly (Kallax/Billy)
Building Instructions

Download or view the official PDF

Third-Party Display Extension

From $30 to $80: Which Light Kit Makes Your Holiday Main Street Shine?

BUILDS:5|STARTER: $29.98|PRO: $79.99|MEDIAN: $39.99

We compared five LED kits for LEGO 10308 Holiday Main Street, from a $29.98 micro-LED starter to a $79.99 premium harness. Key differences come down to wiring style: modular micro-wires offer flexibility for concealment, pre-soldered harnesses speed up routing, and tiered variants add remote and sound controls. Whether you want a simple plug-and-play setup or a fully controllable winter village, the right kit depends on how you plan to display and power your build.

BrickBling LED kit for LEGO 10308 with modular micro-LEDs
budget floor

Budget Micro-LEDs for Tiny Glow-Up

$29.98
Starting At
Classic Version$29.98
Remote Control Version$39.98

Positioned at the low end of the lineup at $29.98, this kit focuses on lighting the main facades and street details with a modular micro-LED approach. You can choose between a Classic version or a Remote Control version at $39.98, which is great for adding simple on/off control. If you're after a low-cost way to bring a cozy glow to your village without extra wires, this is your starting point.

Set Cost Ratio37.48%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#1 of 5
Game of Bricks expansion board lighting for LEGO 10308
budget mid +$7.01(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Modular Expansion Boards for Custom Layouts

$36.99
Starting At
Classic$36.99
Remote$54.99
Remote + Sound$76.99

Starting at $36.99, this kit uses modular expansion boards that let you add sections piece by piece, and you can pick from Classic, Remote ($54.99), or Remote+Sound ($76.99) variants. This system is great if you like to tweak your lighting layout over time or prefer the reliability of standard gauge connections. It's a solid middle ground for builders who want control but don't need top-tier premium features.

Set Cost Ratio46.24%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#2 of 5
LeLightGo micro-LED kit for LEGO 10308 with sound option
median standard +$10.01(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Mid-Range Micro-LEDs with Sound and Remote

$39.99
Starting At
Classic$39.99
Remote$58.99
Remote+Sound$83.99

Coming in at $39.99, this kit offers a modular micro-LED architecture with three tiers: Classic, Remote at $58.99, and Remote+Sound at $83.99. This is the first kit to include sound effects in its top tier, which adds another layer of immersion to your village. It sits right at the market median, making it a popular choice for those who want balanced features without jumping to the highest price.

Set Cost Ratio49.99%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#3 of 5
Lightailing pre-soldered harness for LEGO 10308
upper mid +$15.01(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Pre-Soldered Harness for Streamlined Setup

$44.99
Starting At
Standard Version$44.99

Priced at $44.99 with a single standard edition, this kit uses a pre-soldered integrated harness that keeps wires bundled together for a cleaner routing path. It's a good pick if you prefer a no-fuss wiring system, though you won't have remote or sound controls. This is the upper-mid option for those who value simplicity and a tidy outcome.

Set Cost Ratio56.24%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#4 of 5
LightMyBricks premium LED kit for LEGO 10308
premium ceiling +$50.01(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Premium Ceiling for Scale and Brightness

$79.99
Starting At
Standard Version$79.99

Topping out at $79.99, this kit is the most expensive in this lineup and targets the premium market. It uses a unique wiring architecture that's less standardized, which might appeal to collectors who want a one-off solution. Given the price is the same as the LEGO set itself, this is best for enthusiasts who prioritize the most extensive lighting coverage and don't mind paying a premium for a specialized setup.

Set Cost Ratio100%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#5 of 5

Lighting kits and display add-ons are custom third-party accessories produced independently. They are not manufactured, sponsored, or endorsed by the LEGO Group.