LEGO Soccer Ball 43019

Form Meets Function

This isn't just a ball; it's a masterclass in SNOT construction, where flat panels are expertly angled to create a perfect sphere. The contrasting white, teal, and coral sections break up the surface, highlighting the geometric ingenuity. The clutch power holding these curved sub-assemblies together is impressive.

Lego
$129.99
LEGO Insiders
Earn 845 Points Worth ~$6.50 rewards
Calculator
Set # 43019
Released 2026
Pieces 1498
Price / Piece 8.7¢
Figures None
Age 10+
Scale & Brick Value Piece Volume & Pricing Ranks
Piece Rank #179 Top 12% active
Historic Scale #495 Top 3% of 20,150
Part Efficiency #629 8.7¢/pc • Top 41%
Collector Insights Verified Oct 11, 2026

Includes 5 exclusive molds and 3 rare elements recorded across official inventories.

This set also includes 4 light extensions
View Kits ↓
More at Lego

We may earn a small commission from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Set 43019 Build Specifications & Overview

Complete build timeline, spatial dimensions, and display footprint analysis.

Value Breakdown

Est. Build Time (*Pieces per minute)
Casual 12.5h 2 ppm*
AFOL (Avg) 6.2h 4 ppm*
Master Builder 3.6h 7 ppm*
Avg Price / Hour
$20.97/hr
Price Per Basic Brick
$0.09

Priced perfectly inline with standard LEGO sets.

Display Dimensions

Height 8.5 in (21.6 cm) 22 Bricks + 1 Plate high
Width 8.5 in (21.6 cm) 27 Studs wide
Depth 8.5 in (21.6 cm) 27 Studs deep
Display Footprint 72.3 sq in (466.5 sq cm) 27 × 27 Studs

The Scale Check

Height equivalent to approx 5.4 minifigures stacked.

Display Fit
Standard Shelf Friendly (Kallax/Billy)
Building Instructions

Download or view the official PDF

Third-Party Display Extension

Which LED Kit Makes a LEGO Soccer Ball Shine Brightest?

BUILDS:4|STARTER: $32.99|PRO: $46.99|MEDIAN: $37.98

From $33 to $47, these four kits light up the pentagon panels and classic black-and-white shell differently. LeLightGo offers the bare-bones touch version, Game of Bricks adds sound, BrickBling brings color variants, and Lightailing tops out with RGB and remote. It's a market split between modular micro-wires and an integrated harness, so your choice hinges on wiring philosophy and desired effects.

BrickBling LED kit for LEGO Soccer Ball 43019, colorful version
median standard +$4.99(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Modular Micro-LEDs for a Colorful Kick

$37.98
Starting At
Colorful Version$37.98
Classic Version$49.98
Remote Control Version$59.98

This kit sits third in price at $37.98, focusing on vibrant pantone panel lighting. Modular micro-LEDs allow clean concealment, and you... choose between Colorful, Classic, or Remote Control editions. Perfect for collectors who want a colorful display piece with flexible control options.

Set Cost Ratio29.22%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#3 of 4
Game of Bricks LED kit for LEGO Soccer Ball 43019, classic version
budget mid +$4.00(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Modular Expansion Boards with Sound

$36.99
Starting At
Classic$36.99
Sound$54.99

At $36.99, this kit is the budget-mid option, with a sound variant available for $54.99. It uses modular expansion boards and standard gauge wiring for reliable connections. Best for those who want to add ambient sound effects to their glowing ball.

Set Cost Ratio28.46%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#2 of 4
LeLightGo LED kit for LEGO Soccer Ball 43019, touch version
budget floor

Budget Micro-LEDs to Touch

$32.99
Starting At
Touch$32.99
Sound$49.99

The cheapest option at $32.99, with a Touch version for simple on/off and a Sound edition at $49.99. Uses modular micro-LEDs with budget-friendly components. Ideal for first-time builders who want a low-cost lighting solution with touch control.

Set Cost Ratio25.38%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#1 of 4
Lightailing LED kit for LEGO Soccer Ball 43019, remote and RGB version
premium ceiling +$14.00(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Pre-Soldered RGB with Remote

$46.99
Starting At
Standard Version$46.99

The premium ceiling at $46.99, featuring a pre-soldered integrated harness with thicker wires for a streamlined install. This is the only version with RGB and remote control, offering dynamic color cycling. Best for display purists seeking a plug-and-play experience with remote and RGB.

Set Cost Ratio36.15%
RGB CapableYes
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#4 of 4

Lighting kits and display add-ons are custom third-party accessories produced independently. They are not manufactured, sponsored, or endorsed by the LEGO Group.