LEGO Paris – City of Love 21064

Iconic Parisian Architecture Reimagined

The Eiffel Tower anchors this intricate LEGO Architecture display, showcasing the city's celebrated landmarks. Observe the clever use of tan and dark blue bricks to capture the twilight ambiance and architectural depth. This set, number 21064, packs 958 pieces into a stunning 3D canvas.

Lego
$79.99
LEGO Insiders
Earn 520 Points Worth ~$4.00 rewards
Calculator
Set # 21064
Released 2026
Pieces 958
Price / Piece 8.3¢
Figures None
Age 18+
Scale & Brick Value Piece Volume & Pricing Ranks
Piece Rank #301 Top 20% active
Historic Scale #952 Top 5% of 20,150
Part Efficiency #491 8.0¢/pc • Top 32%
Collector Insights Verified Oct 11, 2026

Includes 3 exclusive molds and 5 rare elements recorded across official inventories.

This set also includes 5 light extensions
View Kits ↓
More at Lego

We may earn a small commission from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Set 21064 Build Specifications & Overview

Complete build timeline, spatial dimensions, and display footprint analysis.

Value Breakdown

Est. Build Time (*Pieces per minute)
Casual 8.4h 2 ppm*
AFOL (Avg) 4.2h 4 ppm*
Master Builder 2.4h 7 ppm*
Avg Price / Hour
$19.05/hr
Price Per Basic Brick
$0.08

Priced perfectly inline with standard LEGO sets.

Display Dimensions

Height 11.5 in (29.2 cm) 30 Bricks + 1 Plate high
Width 10.5 in (26.7 cm) 33 Studs wide
Depth 2 in (5.1 cm) 6 Studs deep
Display Footprint 21.0 sq in (135.5 sq cm) 33 × 6 Studs

The Scale Check

Height equivalent to approx 7.3 minifigures stacked.

Display Fit
Standard Shelf Friendly (Kallax/Billy)
Building Instructions

Download or view the official PDF

Third-Party Display Extension

Illuminating Paris 21064: A Guide to LED Kits

BUILDS:5|STARTER: $29.59|PRO: $64.99|MEDIAN: $36.99

The LEGO Architecture Paris set, a tan and gray tribute to the City of Love, begs for a warm glow. LED kits range from $29.59 to $64.99, offering different wiring philosophies: modular micro-LEDs for clean concealment, expansion boards for reliable connections, and pre-soldered harnesses for a thicker, faster route. Choose your lighting adventure based on how you like to tinker.

BrickBling LED kit for LEGO Paris 21064 with Classic and Remote variants
budget mid +$6.39(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Budget-Mid Marvel with Remote Option

$35.98
Starting At
Classic version$35.98
Remote Control Version$45.98

BrickBling enters at position 2 of 5 with a $35.98 starting price, focusing on modular micro-LEDs for clean concealment across Paris's iconic landmarks. Choose between the Classic edition or the Remote Control Version at $45.98, both using the same modular micro-LED hardware. Perfect for collectors who want a mid-tier investment with an optional upgrade path for remote control without jumping to premium prices.

Set Cost Ratio44.98%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#2 of 5
Game of Bricks LED kit for LEGO Paris 21064 with expansion boards
upper mid +$13.40(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Upper-Mid Pick with Expansion Boards

$42.99
Starting At
Classic$42.99
Remote$54.99

Game of Bricks takes position 4 of 5 at $42.99, using modular expansion boards for standard gauge, reliable connections across the City of Love. Available in Classic ($42.99) or Remote ($54.99) editions, both feature the same expansion board architecture. Best for enthusiasts who prioritize modularity and ease of troubleshooting over ultra-thin wiring.

Set Cost Ratio53.74%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#4 of 5
LeLightGo LED kit for LEGO Paris 21064 with Touch and Remote variants
median standard +$7.40(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Median Standard with Touch or Remote

$36.99
Starting At
Touch$36.99
Remote$46.99

LeLightGo sits at position 3 of 5 with a $36.99 starting price, offering modular micro-LEDs on a budget-friendly component list. Choose between Touch ($36.99) or Remote ($46.99) editions, both using the same modular micro-LEDs. A solid middle-ground choice for those who want a standard price point with the convenience of touch or remote control.

Set Cost Ratio46.24%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#3 of 5
Lightailing LED kit for LEGO Paris 21064 with pre-soldered harness
budget floor

Budget Champion with Pre-Soldered Harness

$29.59
Starting At
Standard Version$29.59

Lightailing leads the lineup at position 1 of 5 with a budget-floor $29.59, focusing on a pre-soldered integrated harness with thicker wires for a straightforward installation. Available only as a single standard edition with no variants, this kit is the most affordable route to illuminate Paris. Ideal for first-timers who want a no-frills, low-cost lighting solution without remote options.

Set Cost Ratio36.99%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#1 of 5
LightMyBricks LED kit for LEGO Paris 21064 premium edition
premium ceiling +$35.40(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Premium Ceiling for Discerning Collectors

$64.99
Starting At
Standard Version$64.99

LightMyBricks occupies the premium ceiling at position 5 of 5 with a $64.99 price, focusing on a comprehensive lighting experience with an unknown wiring architecture but promising high-quality components. Available only as a single standard edition, it offers no variants for remote or RGB. Best for collectors who spare no expense for a top-tier illumination and trust a premium brand.

Set Cost Ratio81.25%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#5 of 5

Lighting kits and display add-ons are custom third-party accessories produced independently. They are not manufactured, sponsored, or endorsed by the LEGO Group.