LEGO How to Train Your Dragon: Toothless 10375

Unleashing a Frosty Breath

Look at that pose! The designers truly captured Toothless's playful yet fierce essence, even including a frosty plasma blast. The intricate head sculpt, achieved through clever SNOT techniques, brings those expressive eyes to life. It's awesome how the trans-clear elements perfectly mimic his unique ice attack.

Lego
$69.99
LEGO Insiders
Earn 455 Points Worth ~$3.50 rewards
Calculator
Set # 10375
Released 2025
Pieces 784
Price / Piece 8.9¢
Figures None
Age 18+
Scale & Brick Value Piece Volume & Pricing Ranks
Piece Rank #417 Top 28% active
Historic Scale #1,349 Top 7% of 20,150
Part Efficiency #630 8.7¢/pc • Top 41%
Collector Insights Verified Oct 11, 2026

Includes 5 exclusive molds and 1 rare element recorded across official inventories.

This set also includes 4 light extensions
View Kits ↓
More at Lego

We may earn a small commission from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Set 10375 Build Specifications & Overview

Complete build timeline, spatial dimensions, and display footprint analysis.

Value Breakdown

Est. Build Time (*Pieces per minute)
Casual 6.7h 2 ppm*
AFOL (Avg) 3.4h 4 ppm*
Master Builder 1.9h 7 ppm*
Avg Price / Hour
$20.59/hr
Price Per Basic Brick
$0.09

Priced perfectly inline with standard LEGO sets.

Display Dimensions

Height 6.3 in (16.0 cm)
Building Instructions

Download or view the official PDF

Third-Party Display Extension

Lighting the Night Fury: Best Kits for Toothless 10375

BUILDS:4|STARTER: $25.98|PRO: $32.99|MEDIAN: $30.99

Toothless deserves more than shelf shadow. From $26 to $33, these kits brighten his eyes, wings, and fiery breath. Micro-LEDs versus pre-soldered harnesses, classic versus remote: pick your poison.

BrickBling light kit for LEGO Toothless 10375 with eye and plasma illumination
budget floor

Budget Brilliance, Modular Control

$25.98
Starting At
Classic Version$25.98
Touch Version$31.98
Remote Control Version$33.98
Upgraded Remote Version$39.98

BrickBling sits at the budget floor at $25.98, spotlighting Toothless's eyes and plasma blast. Modular micro-LEDs allow clean concealment, and with four variants from Classic to Upgraded Remote, you choose your control style. Best for collectors who want a simple, affordable glow with room to upgrade.

Set Cost Ratio37.12%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#1 of 4
Game of Bricks light kit for LEGO Toothless 10375 with sound module
premium ceiling +$7.01(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Premium Sound and Light Spectacle

$32.99
Starting At
Classic$32.99
Standard$46.99
Sound$62.99

Game of Bricks tops the lineup at $32.99, offering sound-reactive features that Sync with your build's vibe. Modular expansion boards provide standard-gauge reliability, with Classic, Standard, and Sound variants, including a $62.99 Sound edition. Best for makers who want an immersive, audio-visual dragon display.

Set Cost Ratio47.14%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#4 of 4
LeLightGo light kit for LEGO Toothless 10375 featuring wings and eyes
budget mid +$4.01(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Mid-Tier Modular Versatility

$29.99
Starting At
Classic$29.99
Standard$39.99
Standard Sound$56.99

LeLightGo enters at $29.99, a mid-budget pick focusing on eye, wing, and base lighting. Modular micro-LEDs keep costs low, while Standard and Sound versions at $39.99 and $56.99 offer options. Best for collectors seeking a balanced kit with sound potential, without the premium tag.

Set Cost Ratio42.85%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#2 of 4
Lightailing light kit for LEGO Toothless 10375 with pre-soldered harness
median standard +$5.01(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Streamlined Harness, Standard Price

$30.99
Starting At
Standard Version$30.99

Lightailing sits at the median at $30.99 with a single standard edition, offering a pre-soldered integrated harness for a straightforward connection. Thicker wires trade some concealment for sturdiness. Best for collectors who prefer a no-frills, reliable setup without variant choices.

Set Cost Ratio44.28%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#3 of 4

Lighting kits and display add-ons are custom third-party accessories produced independently. They are not manufactured, sponsored, or endorsed by the LEGO Group.