Lego Bouquet of Pink Roses 10374

A Rose is Born

The journey begins with the elegant packaging of the LEGO Bouquet of Pink Roses 10374. This 789-piece set, scheduled for release in 2025, hints at the delicate construction and botanical realism within. It promises a vibrant display piece that stands 12.5 inches (31.8 cm) tall.

Lego
$59.99
LEGO Insiders
Earn 390 Points Worth ~$3.00 rewards
Calculator
Set # 10374
Released 2025
Pieces 789
Price / Piece 7.6¢
Figures None
Age 18+
Scale & Brick Value Piece Volume & Pricing Ranks
Piece Rank #426 Top 28% active
Historic Scale #1,376 Top 7% of 20,150
Part Efficiency #401 7.5¢/pc • Top 27%
Collector Insights Verified Oct 11, 2026

Includes 2 exclusive molds and 4 rare elements recorded across official inventories.

This set also includes 4 light extensions
View Kits ↓
More at Lego

We may earn a small commission from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Set 10374 Build Specifications & Overview

Complete build timeline, spatial dimensions, and display footprint analysis.

Value Breakdown

Est. Build Time (*Pieces per minute)
Casual 6.7h 2 ppm*
AFOL (Avg) 3.3h 4 ppm*
Master Builder 1.9h 7 ppm*
Avg Price / Hour
$18.18/hr
Price Per Basic Brick
$0.07

Highly valuable! 18% cheaper than average LEGO sets.

Display Dimensions

Height 12.5 in (31.8 cm)
Building Instructions

Download or view the official PDF

Third-Party Display Extension

Lighting Up the LEGO 10374 Bouquet of Pink Roses: A Market Comparison

BUILDS:4|STARTER: $32.98|PRO: $34.99|MEDIAN: $32.99

For the LEGO 10374 Bouquet of Pink Roses, third-party LED kits range from $32.98 to $34.99. Two wiring philosophies dominate: modular micro-LEDs and pre-soldered harnesses. Each offers distinct approaches to illuminating this floral set.

BrickBling LED kit for LEGO 10374 with modular micro-LEDs lighting pink roses
budget floor

Budget Micro-LEDs for the Floral Purist

$32.98
Starting At
Standard Version$32.98

BrickBling lands as the floor option at $32.98, focusing on subtle petal and stem illumination. It uses modular micro-LEDs with a clean concealment approach, and offers a single standard edition with no variant choices. For the LEGO builder who wants a simple, no-frills glow that respects the organic forms, this kit is a solid match.

Set Cost Ratio54.98%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#1 of 4
Game of Bricks LED kit for LEGO 10374 with modular expansion boards
median standard +$0.01(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Modular Boards with Remote Choice

$32.99
Starting At
Classic$32.99
Remote$46.99

Game of Bricks ties at $32.99 for the classic edition, with a remote variant at $46.99, focusing on vibrant highlights across petals and stems. It uses modular expansion boards with standard gauge wiring for reliable connections, and the two variants are Classic vs. Remote. This kit is best for the enthusiast who wants flexible control without a complex wiring setup.

Set Cost Ratio54.99%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#2 of 4
LeLightGo LED kit for LEGO 10374 with touch control
premium ceiling +$2.01(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Touch and Remote Tiers for Premium Glow

$34.99
Starting At
Touch$34.99
Remote$44.99

LeLightGo sits at the ceiling of $34.99 for the touch variant, with a remote option at $44.99, offering a comprehensive lighting effect for the entire bouquet. It uses modular micro-LEDs with budget-friendly components, and offers two variants: Touch vs. Remote. This kit is best for the tech-savvy displayer who wants a control option and doesn't mind a slightly higher price for the feature.

Set Cost Ratio58.33%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteAvailable
Price Rank#4 of 4
Lightailing LED kit for LEGO 10374 with pre-soldered harness
median standard +$0.01(vs Cheapest Starter Kit)

Pre-Soldered Harness for Speedy Wiring

$32.99
Starting At
Standard Version$32.99

Lightailing matches the median at $32.99, with a single standard edition, focusing on a steady glow that enhances the rose colors. It uses a pre-soldered integrated harness with thicker wires for a straightforward setup. This kit is best for the builder who prioritizes a single, continuous piece approach and doesn't need extra control features.

Set Cost Ratio54.99%
RGB CapableNo
RemoteNone
Price Rank#3 of 4

Lighting kits and display add-ons are custom third-party accessories produced independently. They are not manufactured, sponsored, or endorsed by the LEGO Group.